Current Class Officers

 

Class of 1937

President: Esther Amstutz Edeburn, 440-969-1435
Secretary: 
Martha "Mollie" Tilock Van Bolt
  

Class of 1942

President: Dorothy "Robbie" Robins Mowry
Secretary: 
Gerald "Jerry" Stryker
 

Class of 1943

President: Robert "Bob" Irvin
 

Class of 1944

Secretary: Russell "Russ" Haley
 

Class of 1945

President: Albert "Al" Kean, 440-871-2220

Class of 1946

President: Lois Wieland Jones
Secretary: 
Sally Wade Olson
 

Class of 1947

President: Olivia D. Bernabei
Secretary: 
Doris R. Buchanan


Class of 1948

President: Jean Boggs 
Secretaries: Evelyn Hewett 

Class of 1949

Secretary: Nova Brown Kordalski

Class of 1950

Secretary: Janice "Jay" Wilson George, 623-362-2731

Class of 1951

President: Priscilla Miller Hart
Secretaries: 
Carol Carlson & 
Arthur Merrill

Class of 1952

President: Elizabeth Eaton Swartz
Secretary:
Warren Swager
 

Class of 1953

President: Margret Beekel 
Secretaries: Pat Gilman & Nona Taylor 

Class of 1954

President: Gilbert "Gil" Bloom
Secretary: Jean Floyd

Class of 1955

President: Peg McClelland Johnston
Secretary: Nancy Mutch Donald


Class of 1956

President: Janice Grim
Secretary: 
Patricia "Pat" Young

Class of 1957

President: Glennwood Cronin
Secretary: Will Lange


Class of 1958

President: Bill Moats 
Secretaries: Nana Landgraf & Dennis Barnes 

Class of 1959

President: Donald "Cash" Register
Secretary: 
Gregory "Greg" Seaman

Class of 1960

Presidents: Dave "Todd" Thomas & Jane Morely Kotchen
Secretaries: 
Vicky Fritschi & Peggy Kacerek
  

Class of 1961

President: Nicola Jordan
Secretary: Larry Vodra 


Class of 1962

President: David Dalrymple & David Danner
Secretary: Jane Arndt Chittick & Dorothy "Genie" Henson Hatch


Class of 1963

President: Douglas Hole 
Secretaries: Lynne Cleverdon & Dick Kellner  

Class of 1964

Presidents: Bob KenworthyJudy Kenworthy
Secretary: Bill McCullough & Claudia Boatright

Class of 1965

President: Bill Vodra
Secretary : 
Charles "Chuck" Templeton


Class of 1966

President: Walter "Walt" Hopkins
Secretary: Elizabeth "Lib" Westhafer O'Brien

Class of 1967

Presidents: Stephen Schreiber & Susanne Johnston Leggett
Secretary: Rosemary Capps Merchant & Carol M. Allison

Class of 1968

Presidents: Jim Bates & Michael Anne Johnson 
Secretaries: Richard Perrius & Laura (Klyberg) Perrius  


Class of 1969

President: Helen Chase
Secretary: 
Judith "Judy" Simkins Haines


Class of 1970

President: Margo Broehl
Secretary: Kris Imbrie


Class of 1971

President: Dennis Salettel
Secretary: 
James "Jim" Lowery
 

Class of 1972

President: Donald "Don" Barlow
Secretary: John "Jay" Yutzey

Class of 1973

Presidents: Connie (Hoffman) Storck & Steve Montgomery                   
Secretaries: Shelley (Kline) Franks & Cindy (Sterling) Weber

Class of 1974

Presidents: James "Jim" Bartha & Nancy Rutan Bartha
Secretary: Kim Tapie


Class of 1975

President: Bruce Johnson
Secretary: Jeanne Gay

Class of 1976

President: Dwight A. Pike
Secretary: Dana Vandenburg Murphy
 

Class of 1977

President: Robert "Bob" Dyer
Secretary: Beth (Peeps) Dickson Linvill


Class of 1978

Presidents: Wendy Beatty-Burg & James “Jeb” Bell 
Secretaries: Bob & Julie Courtney & Cindy Mache 
 

Class of 1979

President: Al Reynolds
Secretaries: 
Linda Buda Diller & 
Steve Glick

Class of 1980

President: Mike Riffee
Secretary: 
Jennifer "Jen" Watson


Class of 1981

President: Karen Gilliss
Secretary: 
Jennifer J. Longsworth


Class of 1982

President: Ann Mowery
Secretary: Susan Lancaster Toner


Class of 1983

President: Jennifer Smith
Secretaries: Edith (McGandy) Ackerman & David Martin 


Class of 1984

President: Lisa Marek
Secretary: Denise Short & Janet Vogini Martinez

Class of 1985

President: James "Jamie" Haskins
Secretary: Barry Eisenberg
 

Class of 1986

President: Pete Dancy & Tamra "Tammy"  Allen Perry
Secretary: Andy Moir & Leslie Winter Gordon
 

Class of 1987

President: Laura VanDale   
Secretary: 
Kim Todd Sayers 

Class of 1988

President: Andy Heath 
Secretaries: Susan (Baur) Friedman & Elizabeth (Sweney) Decker 

Class of 1989

Secretaries: Tami Bailey Comerford & Sally Closser Maxwell

Class of 1990

Presidents: Karl Penn & Mike Snavely
Secretary: Trond Peersen & Joshua Van Kirk McKain

Class of 1991

Presidents: Donald "Don" Campbell & Prithvish Sen
Secretaries: 
Katharine "Katie" Jones McClelland & 
Susan Kacerek Burlage

Class of 1992

Presidents: Katherine "Katie" Erdman Lyons & Timothy "Tim" Lyons
Secretary: Kathleen Quinn


Class of 1993

Presidents: Nancy (Hunter) Mycka & Alexis (Sparks) Haakonsen 
Secretary: Pete Kenworthy


Class of 1994

Presidents: Sam Hahn & Betsy O’Brien Anderson
Secretary: 
Chris Brown

Class of 1995

Presidents: Emily ArmourSarah KlybergRobert Kugler & Elise Russell
Secretaries: 
Bradley "Brad" Dixon & Meg Braun 
 

Class of 1996

President: Darwin Keith-Lucas
Secretaries: 
Emilie McLarnanMichelle Perrigo & Robert H. Tonkin
 

Class of 1997

President: Ryan T. Boeding
Secretaries: Michele Malley


Class of 1998

Presidents Terry Heubert & Matthew Scott 
Secretaries: Holly Kyle Dixon & Sally Thelen  


Class of 1999

President: Book Chrobak
Secretary: Debbie Krudwig Gutowski


Class of 2000

Presidents: Niccole Cook Atwell, Evan McKee BerlinerMarge Clayman & Jay MacGregor
Secretary: Joan Amaratti & Katherine Varney Ritchie

 

Class of 2001

President: Russell Henry Kohrs
Secretary: 
Christopher Alan Powers

Class of 2002

President: Charles Nusbaum
Secretaries: Liz Farina Markel & Mary Nienaber

Class of 2003

President : Alan Chewning 
Secretary: Margaret Stigler 


Class of 2004

President: Karl Bluemel
Secretary: Laura Hennigan


Class of 2005

President: Justin Sloan
Secretary: 
Amanda Dobler & Andrew Hillyer

Class of 2006

Class President: Shabad Thadani
Secretary: Kim Fox
 

Class of 2007

Presidents: Steve Kassimer & Joy Bronson
Secretary: Beth Greive

Class of 2008

President: Mike Doerr
Secretaries: Heather (Clyde) Closen & Kyle Closen

Class of 2009

President: Lauren Merriman
Secretaries: Taryn Higgins Gress & Carly Carey


Class of 2010

Presidents: Alex Jue & Meret Nahas
Secretaries: 
John Obery & Sarah Coffin

Class of 2011

President: Abbas Sabur
Secretaries: Kyle Thomas & Nana Boamah-Acheampong

Class of 2012

President: Andrew Stowe
Secretaries: Kristen Schwartz & Bob West

Class of 2013

President: Kathryn Sullivan
Secretaries: Abena Boamah-Acheampong & Cory Smith

Class of 2014

President: Mamoudou N’Diaye
Secretaries: 
Maddie Petersen & Zoë Zwegat

Class of 2015

President: Emma Gorin
Secretaries: Arielle Cerini & Holly Hickman